<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?><rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
		>
<channel>
	<title>Comments on: Stimulating Post</title>
	<atom:link href="http://cafehayek.com/2009/09/stimulating-post.html/feed" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>http://cafehayek.com/2009/09/stimulating-post.html</link>
	<description>where orders emerge</description>
	<lastBuildDate>Mon, 15 Mar 2010 02:39:38 -0400</lastBuildDate>
	<generator>http://wordpress.org/?v=abc</generator>
	<sy:updatePeriod>hourly</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>1</sy:updateFrequency>
		<item>
		<title>By: huang</title>
		<link>http://cafehayek.com/2009/09/stimulating-post.html/comment-page-1#comment-63795</link>
		<dc:creator>huang</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Thu, 01 Oct 2009 17:34:02 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://cafehayek.com/?p=6271#comment-63795</guid>
		<description>&lt;p&gt; Frozen winter is coming,do you like to buy ugg to preventing cold and keeping warm.As a pursuer for the most stylish ,is there any ugg boots you have in mind?I think you have no excuse anymore if you don&#039;t have a pair of &lt;a href=&quot;http://www.realugg.com/ugg-bailey-button-c-52.html&quot; rel=&quot;nofollow&quot;&gt;&lt;strong&gt;UGG Bailey Button Boots&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/a&gt;.The &lt;a href=&quot;http://www.realugg.com/ugg-bailey-button-c-52.html&quot; rel=&quot;nofollow&quot;&gt;&lt;strong&gt;Bailey Button UGG&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/a&gt; can be worn as a &lt;A href=&quot;http://www.realugg.com/ugg-classic-short-c-28.html?zenid=ae999140b41bfc67c4fd4f9ec46cb39e&quot; rel=&quot;nofollow&quot;&gt;&lt;STRONG&gt;UGG classic short Boots &lt;/STRONG&gt;&lt;/A&gt; or  &lt;A href=&quot;http://www.realugg.com/ugg-classic-mini-c-33.html?zenid=ae999140b41bfc67c4fd4f9ec46cb39e&quot; rel=&quot;nofollow&quot;&gt;&lt;STRONG&gt; UGG classic   mini Boots &lt;/STRONG&gt;&lt;/A&gt;. Hottest pop style.If you like the&lt;a href=&quot;http://www.realugg.com/ugg-tall-boots-c-30.html&quot; rel=&quot;nofollow&quot;&gt;&lt;strong&gt; UGG tall &lt;a href=&quot;http://boots%3C/strong%3E%3C/a%3E%2Cwww.realugg.com&quot; rel=&quot;nofollow&quot;&gt;boots&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/a&gt;,www.realugg.com&lt;/a&gt; can provide high quality of &lt;a href=&quot;http://www.realugg.com/ugg-tall-boots-c-30.html&quot; rel=&quot;nofollow&quot;&gt;&lt;strong&gt;Ugg Tall Boots&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/a&gt; in low price,Are you straitened for  &lt;a href=&quot;http://www.realugg.com/3-pairs-ugg-boots-insoles-p-2147.html&quot; rel=&quot;nofollow&quot;&gt;&lt;strong&gt;Ugg Boots Insoles&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/a&gt;,don&#039;t worry ,we have the best &lt;a href=&quot;http://www.realugg.com/3-pairs-ugg-boots-insoles-p-2147.html&quot; rel=&quot;nofollow&quot;&gt;&lt;strong&gt;Ugg Boots Insoles&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/a&gt; on sale ,many of which are hand made by craftspeople.RealUGG,Inc came up with some new-styles-&lt;a href=&quot;http://www.realugg.com/ugg-lo-pro-button-c-57.html&quot; rel=&quot;nofollow&quot;&gt;&lt;strong&gt; Ugg Lo Pro Button , &lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/a&gt;   &lt;a href=&quot;http://www.realugg.com/ugg-womens-rainier-c-53.html&quot; rel=&quot;nofollow&quot;&gt;&lt;strong&gt;Ugg Women&#039;s Rainier&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/a&gt;, We offer a wide range of UGG Boots in different color and styles.  Browse the website, we are sure you will find &lt;a href=&quot;http://www.realugg.com/&quot; rel=&quot;nofollow&quot;&gt;&lt;strong&gt;Real UGG&lt;/strong&gt;&lt;/a&gt;  to tempt you! &lt;/p&gt;</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p> Frozen winter is coming,do you like to buy ugg to preventing cold and keeping warm.As a pursuer for the most stylish ,is there any ugg boots you have in mind?I think you have no excuse anymore if you don&#39;t have a pair of <a href="http://www.realugg.com/ugg-bailey-button-c-52.html" rel="nofollow"><strong>UGG Bailey Button Boots</strong></a>.The <a href="http://www.realugg.com/ugg-bailey-button-c-52.html" rel="nofollow"><strong>Bailey Button UGG</strong></a> can be worn as a <a href="http://www.realugg.com/ugg-classic-short-c-28.html?zenid=ae999140b41bfc67c4fd4f9ec46cb39e" rel="nofollow"><strong>UGG classic short Boots </strong></a> or  <a href="http://www.realugg.com/ugg-classic-mini-c-33.html?zenid=ae999140b41bfc67c4fd4f9ec46cb39e" rel="nofollow"><strong> UGG classic   mini Boots </strong></a>. Hottest pop style.If you like the<a href="http://www.realugg.com/ugg-tall-boots-c-30.html" rel="nofollow"><strong> UGG tall <a href="http://boots%3C/strong%3E%3C/a%3E%2Cwww.realugg.com" rel="nofollow">boots</a></strong></a>,www.realugg.com can provide high quality of <a href="http://www.realugg.com/ugg-tall-boots-c-30.html" rel="nofollow"><strong>Ugg Tall Boots</strong></a> in low price,Are you straitened for  <a href="http://www.realugg.com/3-pairs-ugg-boots-insoles-p-2147.html" rel="nofollow"><strong>Ugg Boots Insoles</strong></a>,don&#39;t worry ,we have the best <a href="http://www.realugg.com/3-pairs-ugg-boots-insoles-p-2147.html" rel="nofollow"><strong>Ugg Boots Insoles</strong></a> on sale ,many of which are hand made by craftspeople.RealUGG,Inc came up with some new-styles-<a href="http://www.realugg.com/ugg-lo-pro-button-c-57.html" rel="nofollow"><strong> Ugg Lo Pro Button , </strong></a>   <a href="http://www.realugg.com/ugg-womens-rainier-c-53.html" rel="nofollow"><strong>Ugg Women&#39;s Rainier</strong></a>, We offer a wide range of UGG Boots in different color and styles.  Browse the website, we are sure you will find <a href="http://www.realugg.com/" rel="nofollow"><strong>Real UGG</strong></a>  to tempt you! </p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Sam Grove</title>
		<link>http://cafehayek.com/2009/09/stimulating-post.html/comment-page-1#comment-62401</link>
		<dc:creator>Sam Grove</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Tue, 08 Sep 2009 06:28:58 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://cafehayek.com/?p=6271#comment-62401</guid>
		<description>This is standard strategy for political actors.&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;How else could the military center for the projection of the U.S. empire be called the &quot;Department of Defense&quot;?&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;How else would threatening citizens with guns to force them to pay for the above be proposed as &quot;altruism&quot;?</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>This is standard strategy for political actors.</p>
<p>How else could the military center for the projection of the U.S. empire be called the &#8220;Department of Defense&#8221;?</p>
<p>How else would threatening citizens with guns to force them to pay for the above be proposed as &#8220;altruism&#8221;?</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Curious</title>
		<link>http://cafehayek.com/2009/09/stimulating-post.html/comment-page-1#comment-62400</link>
		<dc:creator>Curious</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Tue, 08 Sep 2009 06:10:54 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://cafehayek.com/?p=6271#comment-62400</guid>
		<description>&quot;Why did opponents gullibly swallow the stimulus terminology&quot;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;Because it is so huge, that it enabled the proponents to pay off all of the opponents.</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>&#8220;Why did opponents gullibly swallow the stimulus terminology&#8221;</p>
<p>Because it is so huge, that it enabled the proponents to pay off all of the opponents.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: samgrove</title>
		<link>http://cafehayek.com/2009/09/stimulating-post.html/comment-page-1#comment-59904</link>
		<dc:creator>samgrove</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Tue, 08 Sep 2009 03:28:58 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://cafehayek.com/?p=6271#comment-59904</guid>
		<description>This is standard strategy for political actors.&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;How else could the military center for the projection of the U.S. empire be called the &quot;Department of Defense&quot;?&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;How else would threatening citizens with guns to force them to pay for the above be proposed as &quot;altruism&quot;?</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>This is standard strategy for political actors.</p>
<p>How else could the military center for the projection of the U.S. empire be called the &#8220;Department of Defense&#8221;?</p>
<p>How else would threatening citizens with guns to force them to pay for the above be proposed as &#8220;altruism&#8221;?</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Curious</title>
		<link>http://cafehayek.com/2009/09/stimulating-post.html/comment-page-1#comment-59900</link>
		<dc:creator>Curious</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Tue, 08 Sep 2009 03:10:54 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://cafehayek.com/?p=6271#comment-59900</guid>
		<description>&quot;Why did opponents gullibly swallow the stimulus terminology&quot;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;Because it is so huge, that it enabled the proponents to pay off all of the opponents.</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>&#8220;Why did opponents gullibly swallow the stimulus terminology&#8221;</p>
<p>Because it is so huge, that it enabled the proponents to pay off all of the opponents.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: vikingvista</title>
		<link>http://cafehayek.com/2009/09/stimulating-post.html/comment-page-1#comment-59866</link>
		<dc:creator>vikingvista</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Mon, 07 Sep 2009 19:50:25 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://cafehayek.com/?p=6271#comment-59866</guid>
		<description>&quot;Why did opponents gullibly swallow the stimulus terminology, and thereby defeat? Any ideas?&quot;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;Because there ARE ALMOST NO opponents of the stimulus terminology.  There are maybe 2 or 3 people in the entire Congress who know that &quot;stimulus&quot; is a gross misnomer.  The only effective debate on the political stage is how BEST to stimulate the economy.  There is no debate about whether it is even possible for government spending to do so.&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;And as far as what to call it, as far as what e.g. objective newspapers should label it, how about simply &quot;spending bill&quot;?</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>&#8220;Why did opponents gullibly swallow the stimulus terminology, and thereby defeat? Any ideas?&#8221;</p>
<p>Because there ARE ALMOST NO opponents of the stimulus terminology.  There are maybe 2 or 3 people in the entire Congress who know that &#8220;stimulus&#8221; is a gross misnomer.  The only effective debate on the political stage is how BEST to stimulate the economy.  There is no debate about whether it is even possible for government spending to do so.</p>
<p>And as far as what to call it, as far as what e.g. objective newspapers should label it, how about simply &#8220;spending bill&#8221;?</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
</channel>
</rss>
